Legal notice

1.  INTRODUCTION

This document aims to establish rules for and regulate use of the website www.mousecoach.com owned by Mélanie LAANAIT (Email: contact@mousecoach.com)

Through this website, MOUSE COACH informs website users about the services offered herein.

Use of this website means full acceptance of each of the general conditions set forth in this legal notice. Therefore, users are required to read them each time they visit the website.

Thus, MOUSE COACH recommends that whenever users visit the website, they view and read this legal notice and privacy policy.

 

2.  WEBSITE ACCESS CONDITIONS

This website’s content is for informational purposes only on the products and services MOUSE COACH offers its clients.

Website users, by accessing and browsing the site, are required to use it in accordance with existing law at all times and the browsing conditions established in this Legal Notice, morality, the generally accepted proper conduct and the public order. Users shall be liable to MOUSE COACH and/or third parties for any damages or losses that may be caused due to a failure to comply with said obligations.

The access and browsing of this website means accepting and being familiar with the legal warnings set forth herein. Simple access does not mean the establishment of any type of relationship between MOUSE COACH and the user.

This legal notice may make, at any time, the amendments MOUSE COACH deems necessary, irrespective of their aim, provided applicable law is complied with.

MOUSE COACH may prohibit access to this website for any user behaving illegally.

Users of this website must abstain, in all cases, from deleting, changing, circumventing or manipulating any protection device or security system that may be installed therein.

 

3.  CONTRACTUAL LIMITATIONS ON TECHNICAL DATA

The website is using JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and with a browser of last generation up-to-date.

 

4. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

All the content available on the website, including but not limited to the texts, images, photographs, sounds, files, logos, source codes, colour combinations, or any other element, and the structure and design, the selection and way of presenting the materials included therein and the computer programs necessary for their functioning, access and use, are subject to the intellectual and industrial property rights belonging to MOUSE COACH or third parties. In this sense, it is established that users may only use the content for personal, private use and undertake to not use the content for commercial purposes nor to exploit, distribute, reproduce, publicly communicate, technically use for reverse engineering, or to amend or alter the content without the corresponding prior written authorization from the owner, except in the legally permitted cases.

All the applications, publications, brands, trademarks or distinguishing signs of any class that appear on the website or are accessible through it are the property of MOUSE COACH or third parties, and it shall not be understood that website use or access gives users any right on said applications, publications, brands, trademarks or distinguishing signs on any of the content appearing therein.

 

5.  PERSONAL DATA PRIVACY POLICY AND COOKIES

The User is invited to consult the site’s confidentiality policy.

All of the data provided by users on this website shall be exclusively used for the purposes stated in each case, and shall be processed in accordance with applicable law, particularly pursuant to Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on personal data protection.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, the data of users requesting information from MOUSE COACH, through the corresponding email address, shall be included in a personal data file titled “WEBSITE”, duly registered with the Data Protection Agency, the responsibility of and owned by MOUSE COACH.

For such purpose, MOUSE COACH has adopted the appropriate security measures for the personal data provided and has implemented the technical means and measures to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft thereof.

The automated collection and processing of your personal data by MOUSE COACH is aimed at being able to provide information about the services deemed desirable through this website.

MOUSE COACH can also send -including electronically- any type of commercial or marketing information about the company considered of interest to its clients/users.

After connecting to the website www.mousecoach.com, the server where the website is hosted automatically recognises both the user’s computer IP address and the visit date/time, and which content on our website has been visited. The MOUSE COACH server must know all these data because it needs to communicate with you with to send you what is requested through the browser and be able to view it on the screen. However, neither the MOUSE COACH server or staff can gain knowledge of the user’s personal data if they have not knowingly released this information.

At all times, users have the option of exercising the rights of access (request information on personal data), rectification or cancellation (request to amend or delete inaccurate or incorrect personal data being processed and included in a file) and opposition (request to oppose the processing of personal data) laid down in the Spanish Personal Data Protection Law. In this sense, you may contact MOUSE COACH as follows:

An email to contact@mousecoach.com

 

6.  LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

Use of this website shall be at the user’s risk. MOUSE COACH shall not be liable for the user’s misuse of this website.

MOUSE COACH shall not be liable for the errors and omissions this website may contain, and shall not be liable for any damages derived from using the website or any actions taken based on the information appearing therein.

MOUSE COACH does not guarantee the absence of viruses or other damaging elements that may cause harm or technical changes to computer systems, mobile phones, electronic documents or user files. Therefore, MOUSE COACH shall not be liable for the damages and losses that such elements may cause to users or third parties.

 

7.  HYPERTEXT LINKS

The www.mousecoach.com website contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of Mélanie LAANAIT. However, Mélanie LAANAIT does not have the opportunity to check the content of the sites visited, and therefore assumes no liability for this fact.

 

8.  DISPUTE RESOLUTION

Any contentious issue or, generally, controversies that may take place in relation to using this website must be resolved in accordance with Spanish Law via the Courts of Barcelona, which the parties shall expressly submit to, waiving jurisdiction of their own domicile that may correspond, and the dispute is not resolved amicably.